TEXAS COMMISSION OF LICENSING AND REGULATION


AGENDA

June 2, 2010, noon
June 3, 2010, 9:00 a.m.

Twin Towers Office Center
1st Floor Public Meeting Room #125E
1106 Clayton Lane
Austin, Texas

A G E N D A / TABLE OF CONTENTS

If you require auxiliary aids, services or materials in an alternate format contact the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation at least 5 working days prior to the meeting date. Phone: (512) 463-3173, FAX: (512) 475-2874, E-MAIL: kay.mahan@tdlr.texas.gov, TDD/RELAY TEXAS: 1-800-relay-VV (for voice), 1-800-relay-TX (for TDD).

View the meeting with RealPlayer at:
June 2: http://real2.license.state.tx.us:554/ramgen/archive/commeet/cm060210.rm?usehostname
June 3: http://real2.license.state.tx.us:554/ramgen/archive/commeet/cm060310.rm?usehostname

A. Call to Order

B. Roll Call and Certification of Quorum

Approval of Minutes - Meeting of April 6, 2010

C. Public Comment (any person wishing to address the Commission should complete a Public Comment Form and submit it to the Executive Assistant)

D1. Contested Cases - consideration and possible action (heard before SOAH)

Tab

Docket Number

Respondent

1.

ACR2007004396C, ACR2007005883C,
ACR2008001062C/452-10-2173.ACR

Kenneth Dagley
d/b/a Cool Service

2.

ACR2009003659C/452-10-0955.ACR

Sina Khaef
d/b/a Arya Mechanical Inc.

3.

ACR2010002153L/452-10-2211.ACR

Thomas G. VanIngen

4.

ACR2010002541L/452-10-2214.ACR

Gary L. Helms

5.

BAR2010001634L/452-10-2330.BAR

Reynaldo Rodriguez

6.

COS2009009818D/452-10-0522.COS

Sharon Minor
d/b/a Nene’s Beauty Salon

7.

ELC2009012787L/452-10-1847.ELC

Luis Perez

8.

ELC2010001997L/452-10-1849.ELC

Mark Wingard

9.

ELC2010000430L/452-10-1848.ELC

Bernard Kennedy

10.

ELC2010001860L/452-10-2335.ELC

Joseph Brooks, Sr.

11.

ELC2010001865L/452-10-2216.ELC

Richard A. Coward II

12.

ELC2010001949L/452-10-1240.ELC

Jeremy Sandersfield

13.

VSF2008005230C/452-10-1443.VSF

Westside Wrecker Service, Inc.
d/b/a Northside Storage Lot

14.

TOW2010000199L, VSF2010003252L /452-10-1872.TOW/VSF

Darren C. Forshee

15.

TOW2010001840L/452-10-2329.TOW

R. B. Barton, Jr.

16.

TOW2010002243L/452-10-1845.TOW

Melvin Walker

D2. Contested Cases – consideration and possible action (Respondent did not appear, heard before SOAH)

Tab

Docket Number

Respondent

17.

ACR2007001428C/452-09-4535.ACR

Reinaldo Pineda
d/b/a Latinos Air Systems

18.

ACR2009005197C, ACR2009006207C /452-10-1658.ACR

Robert A. Nickell
d/b/a Nickell Heating & Air

19.

COS2008008227D/452-10-1273.COS

Raymon Rubio
d/b/a Dorian Hair Demensions

20.

COS2009006401D/452-10-0521.COS

Tony Lam Le and Phuong Nguyen
d/b/a Diamond Nail & Spa

21.

ELC2009000264C, ELC2009001283C /452-10-1241.ELC

Fred Holman
d/b/a Fred Holman Custom Builders

22.

ELC2009012781L/452-10-1846.ELC

Kinneth Binford

23.

ELC2009012996L/452-10-0711.ELC

Robert Perez

24.

ELC2010003956L/452-10-2583.ELC

Eric Ray Parras

25.

PTC2007000088C/452-10-1765.PTC

Paul Staffeldt d/b/a Protax

26.

TOW2008007383C, TOW2008009075C, TOW2009012335C,
VSF2008009068C, VSF2008009235C/452-10-1328.TOW

Chris Palm
d/b/a Palm Recovery

27.

VSF2008006769C, VSF2008007495C, VSF2008007499C,
VSF2008008249C, VSF2008009097C/452-09-4361.VSF

Kim Tran Corporation
d/b/a Son Auto Storage #2

28.

601-07-2896 (TOW)

Dwight L. Price
d/b/a A-1 Towing and Recovery

29.

601-07-2895 (VSF)

Dwight L. Price
d/b/a A-1 Towing and Recovery

D3. Default Cases – consideration and possible action

Tab

Docket Number

Respondent

30.

ACR2007004236C

Darren Thomas Adams
d/b/a Adams Air Conditioning

31.

ACR2008005135C

Lonnie Ashlock
d/b/a Ashlock Service Co.

32.

ACR2009000747C

Robert James (Jim) Ginther

33.

ACR2009001018C

Patrick Griffin
d/b/a Griffin AC & Heating

34.

ACR2009001562C &
ELC2009001639C

Neal Seidner  d/b/a Livingwerks

35.

ACR2009001566C

Carl L. Stratton
d/b/a C&R Refrigeration

36.

ACR2009001955C

Chris Guillen
d/b/a Lone Star A/C and Heating

37.

ACR2009001979C

Bruce Martin
d/b/a Mart’s Remodeling and Maintenance Service

 

38.

ACR2009005363C

Yosef Shikli d/b/a DFW Air Duct & Carpet Cleaning

39.

ACR2009006176I

Jason D. Bailey
d/b/a Lone Star Air Conditioning & Heating

40.

ACR2010000893S

Clarence Johnson
d/b/a Johnson Painting

41.

ACR2010000902S

Jonathan George

42.

ACR2010000915S

Javier Flores

43.

ACR2010001515C

Jerry L. Russi
d/b/a The Russi Company

44.

ACR2010002397S

Guadalupe Timothy Cordova
d/b/a Cordova Construction

45.

ACR2010003129L &
ELC2010003170L

Richard Smith

46.

ACR2010004341L

Todd Schultz

47.

BAR2008004694D

Frank Wilkerson

48.

BAR2009004229D

Steven P. Ramirez

49.

BAR2009005746D

James Walton
d/b/a Taylor Barber Shop

50.

BAR2009006492D

Sundey Divine Gardner and Otis Gardner
d/b/a Top Ends Barber & Beauty

51.

BAR2009007247D

Edward Banks Twists and Fades

52.

BAR2009009771D

Arthur Williams
d/b/a AW’s Spot Barber Shop

53.

BAR2009009898D

Lucas Durocher
d/b/a Texas Barber Shop

54.

BAR2009010061D

Emilio Sierra Mejia
d/b/a Los Padrinos

55.

BAR2009010796D

Keith Hernandez

56.

BAR2009010841D

Alexis Goree

57.

BAR2009010966D

Jesus Pineda Romero
d/b/a Peluqueria Mechoancan Unisex

58.

BAR2009011617D

Jarvis Terrell Oaks
d/b/a Wheatley Barber Shop

59.

BAR2010000966D

James Austin

60.

BAR2010003487D

Shemeka Nicole Fisher
d/b/a Laced Up By Meka

61.

BAR2010004158D

Robert Zenz

62.

BAR2010004186D

Nathaniel Egland

63.

BAR2010004206D

Marvin O’Bryant

64.

BAR2010005269D

Crystal Kirk

65.

BLR2008005660D

Classic Cleaning

66.

BLR2009004357D

Hong Kong Chinese Buffet Inc.

67.

BLR2009004369D

Jay L. Nye

68.

BLR2009004378D

Le Bon Cleaners

69.

BLR2009004394D

Texas Our Home, Inc.

70.

BLR2009004400D

Western Cleaners

71.

BOX2009013143D

Lumi LLC

72.

COS20090005871

Victor Pineda
d/b/a Posh Beauty Salon

73.

COS2009000664D

Barry Nguyen
d/b/a Just 4 Look Nails

74.

COS2009000875D

Gaspar Garza

75.

COS2009000883D

Louis Diaz
d/b/a The Razor’s Edge Barber and Beauty Shop

76.

COS2009001502C

Le Thu Nguyen d/b/a Da Vi Nails

77.

COS2009002192D

Vuon Kim

78.

COS2009002620C

Latoria Jenkins
d/b/a Mirage Hair Salon

79.

COS2009002641D

Williamsburg Village Healthcare
Management, LLC
d/b/a Williamsburg Village Salon

80.

COS2009002734D

Rosa A. Sauceda

81.

COS2009003704D

Bich-Thy Nguyen Ngo
d/b/a Kathy’s Beauty Salon

82.

COS2009004182D

Hilda Almaraz Little Clippers

83.

COS2009004306D

Ted Bruno Wildberger

84.

COS2009005018D &
COS2009011300D

Duong Thuy Nguyen

85.

COS2009005064D

Mai Tran d/b/a Top Ten Nails

86.

COS2009005224C

Tom Le d/b/a Top Nails

87.

COS2009005354D

Nguyet Nguyen
d/b/a Trinh’s Lovely Nails

88.

COS2009005703D

Elias Garcia III
d/b/a Eli’s Barber & Family Hair

89.

COS2009006077C

Aaron Leach Velez
d/b/a Aliza’s Beauty Salon

90.

COS2009006623D

Quynh-Nga Thi Nguyen

91.

COS2009009006D

Sara Guzman

92.

COS2009009044D

Loan T. Phan

93.

COS2009009185D

An V. Le d/b/a P Nails & Spa

94.

COS2009009690D

Maria Wade
d/b/a Talk of the Town Beauty

95.

COS2009009749D

Maria Del Carmen Carreon
d/b/a Fantasy Beauty Salon

96.

COS2009009957D

Eleazar Gonzalez
d/b/a Natalie Beauty Salon

97.

COS2009010073D

Teresa Valdemar Dunford

98.

COS2009010844D

Belinda Ann Pratt

99.

COS2009011189D

Helene Badian Ndeye

100.

COS2009011358D

Cinh Thi Nguyen
d/b/a Hot Nails Too

101.

COS2009011699D

Ultimate Lake Corporation Inc.
d/b/a Beyond Images Day Spa Salon

102.

COS2009011809D

Sonia Varela
d/b/a A New York Salon

103.

COS2009011953D

Dorothy Kay Combs
d/b/a 1 Lou Jean’s Beauty Shop

104.

COS2009012211D

David Parsons

105.

COS2009012627C

Destinie R. Edwards Woods

106.

COS2010000773D

Kevin Huy T. Ton
d/b/a Crystal Nails and Spa

107.

COS2010001929D

Marylee Denise Bellow

108.

COS2010001978D

Sandra Cantu d/b/a Valley Style

109.

COS2010001979D

Diana Iris Gonzales

110.

COS2010002076D

Lan Phuong Vu d/b/a Star Nails

111.

COS2010002199D

John Harvey McCauley

112.

COS2010002513D

Hang Nguyen
d/b/a Beyond Nails and Day Spa

113.

COS2010002558D

Sandra Hernandez
d/b/a It’s About Hair & More

114.

COS2010002618L

Telesforo Aguirre Chavez

115.

COS2010002658C

Tammie Douglas
d/b/a House of Beauty Salon & Spa Phase II

116.

COS2010002763C

Dalyna Nguyen d/b/a Fancy Nails

117.

COS2010003048D

TDP Corp. d/b/a Bellago Salon

118.

COS2010003142C

Ryan T. Vo
d/b/a Ann’s Nails & Spa

119.

COS2010003642D

Bil Mar Development Company LLC
d/b/a Glitz Hair Salon

120.

COS2010003970D

Uber Berrum
d/b/a Gema’s Beauty Salon

121.

COS2010003971D

Delia Estrada

122.

COS2010004018D

Michelle A. McCarthy-Tager

123.

COS2010004019D

Tracy Rochel Young

124.

COS2010004027D

Ted R. Henson

125.

COS2010004040D

Tina T. Doan d/b/a Envy Nail Spa

126.

COS2010004063D

Salon Sirrah Inc. d/b/a Salon Sirrah

127.

COS2010004105D

Renee T. Adam
d/b/a Salon La Bella

128.

COS2010004520D

David Turner d/b/a Essential Styles

129.

COS2010004540D

Adolfo Palacio d/b/a Adolfo Palacio

130.

COS2010004541D

Adolfo Palacio

131.

COS2010004542D

Veronica Palacio

132.

COS2010004557D

Cinderella Nails and Spa Corp.
d/b/a Cinderella Nails and Spa

133.

COS2010004575D

Priscilla Bazan
d/b/a Priscilla’s Hair Studio

134.

COS2010004652D

Maribel Arenas

135.

COS2010004680D

McCurry Enterprises LP
d/b/a Fantastic Sams

136.

COS2010004687D

Lien T. Dao d/b/a Romance Nails

137.

COS2010005005D

Lisa Kay Cole

138.

COS2010005006D

Claudia Haro & Norma Landa
d/b/a Claws Nail Salon

139.

COS2010005008D

Lorena Ramos

140.

COS2010005009D

Hortencia Silva

141.

COS2010005020D

Latonia Renae Preston
d/b/a Hair 2000 Design Studio

142.

COS2010005022D

Jiobahn Deniese Bush

143.

COS2010005026D

Tawanna Quinette Jones

144.

COS2010005033D

Blanca Castro

145.

COS2010005147D

Nancy Dorr d/b/a Plaza Hair & Spa

146.

COS2010005149D

Patricia Ann Carsner

147

COS2010005361D

Elizabeth Castillo

148.

COS2010005950D

Dawn Michele Hill

149.

COS2010005953D

M S & J Investments LLC
d/b/a Joie De Vie Salon & Day Spa

150.

COS2010005961D

Debbie V. Craig

151.

EAB2009000660D

Jamshid Ansari

152.

EAB2009000960D

Liberty Texas Shopping Center, LTD

153.

EAB2009003266D

Cristo Para Todos Ministeries

154.

EAB2009003274D

Southeast Hong Kong Center Inc.

155.

EAB2009003631D

WIP Riviera Towne Center, LTD

156.

EAB2009004181D

Rockwall Oceanhill, LLC

157.

EAB2009007674D & EAB2009012257D

Pate and Brandy Brice

158.

EAB2009008883D

Hockley Investment, LP

159.

EAB2009009791D

Uptown 802 Partners, LP

160.

EAB2009011974D

John Duncan Development

161.

EAB2009012108D

700 Alma Investments, LLC

162.

EAB2009012856D

Sealy North Park, LP

163.

EAB2009013375D

CSMC 2007-C3 Richardson Heights Village, LLC

164.

EAB2010002150D

Belen Gonzalez

165.

EAB2010003231D

Cotta Property Management, LLC

166.

EAB2010004435D

Crassus Investments LP

167.

ELC2007003398C

Gilbert Vela

168.

ELC2008001004D

Sam Crosby Buildit LC

169.

ELC2008004178C

Robert Calderon

170.

ELC2008005136C

Lonnie Ashlock
d/b/a Ashlock Service Co.

171.

ELC2008005773I

Emerson Dasilva EMO Lighting Services

172.

ELC2008006451M

Duane Hines

173.

ELC2008006631M

59 Minute Service Inc.

174.

ELC2008008041C

Larry Eichner
d/b/a Eichner’s Electric

175.

ELC2008008702D

Michael Williams

176.

ELC2008010275C

Roy Stroud

177.

ELC2009000261C

Edgar Martinez Edco Electric

178.

ELC2009012567C

Michael Saldana

179.

ELC2009001335M & ELC2009001336M

Derek Milton Brown

180.

ELC2009002305C

Thomas M. Watson
d/b/a Watson Electric

181.

ELC2009003598S

Nick D. Warren
d/b/a KTK Handymen

182.

ELC2009003635C

Randall Patterson

183.

ELC2009004081C

David Escue

184.

ELC2009005234C

Brandon Ware

185.

ELC2009005788D

Ryan Conner

186.

ELC2009006665C

Billy Holloway
d/b/a Sunni Holloway (Trade Name) Holloway Electric

187.

ELC2009006878C

Brandon Calk
d/b/a Live Wire Electric

188.

ELC2009007659C

Danny Watts
d/b/a DW Construction

189.

ELC2009008925S

Randy S. Rasberry
d/b/a Rasberry Electric

190.

ELC2009008977S

Francisco and Marcelia Carrillo
d/b/a Edan Custom Services

 

191.

 

ELC2009012775C

Danny Dagenhart
d/b/a Tri-Star Construction

192.

ELC2009013543C

Patrick Pool d/b/a Circle P. Electric

193.

ELC2010002244L

Timothy Kriss

194.

ELC2010001664S

Edgar Piza

195.

ELC2010001845L

Johnny R. Player, Jr.

196.

ELC2010003138L

Gary L. Walton

197.

ELC2010003438L

Richard L. Bailey, II

198.

ELC2010003953L

Steven Frank Bradchulis, Jr.

199.

ELC2010004525L

Michael L. Woods

200.

ELE2008000978D

Global Hospitality Services, LLC

201.

ELE2009008466D

Las Colinas at Lake Austin Condominiums
Owners’ Association, Inc.

202.

IHB2008005443D

William Newton
d/b/a William M. Newton

203.

LCI2009006169C

Arlene Perez
d/b/a Translatoronthego

204.

SCP2009007992C

Integrity Warranty Inc.

205.

TOW2008004221C, TOW2010001217C,
TOW2010001651D, VSF2009005535D,
VSF2010001564C, & VSF2010002082C

Paul Taylor
d/b/a Global Wrecker Service and Taylor Towing

206.

TOW2008007706C

Overhaulinpro.com LLC
d/b/a Your Parking Solution

207.

TOW2008008015C

Fernando Coronado
d/b/a Coronado Wrecking Storage Used Parts

208.

TOW2008008247C & VSF2010003581D

David Knox d/b/a Slinky’s Wrecker

209.

TOW2008008303C, TOW2008008618C &
TOW2009001921C

Joan C. Luquette
d/b/a Independent Specialty Towing

210.

TOW2008009341C

Scott Czerwonka
d/b/a TCB Wrecker Service

211.

TOW2009003458C, TOW2009004132C &
TOW2008008012C

Eddie Earl Merchant
d/b/a Merchant’s Wrecker Service

212.

TOW2009004500C

Clint Cagle
d/b/a CJ'S Towing & Recovery and Cagle Towing

213.

TOW2009004657C

Belen C. Galvan
d/b/a Galvan Super Towing

214.

TOW2009004957D & TOW2009010218C

Sheronda Cooper
d/b/a Silver Bullet Wrecker Service

215.

TOW2009004987D

Jerry Wayne Thornton

216.

TOW2009005068C, TOW2009006185C &
VSF2009005071C

Crash Masters Incorporated
d/b/a Crash Masters &
Crash Masters Incorporated

217.

TOW2009005772C, VSF2009005782C &
VSF2009011892M

Elizabeth Bruce
d/b/a Independent Wrecker

218.

TOW2009005814C

Victor Sarabia d/b/a Sarabia’s

219.

TOW2009005963D

B & B Wrecker & Recovery, Inc.

220.

TOW2009006216C, TOW2009009762C &
TOW2009010062C

Christopher Hoffmeister
d/b/a Redlight Wreckers.com

221.

TOW2009006287C & TOW2009009746C

Bob Dill d/b/a Arrow Towing

222.

TOW2009006466C & VSF2009006477C

Laszlo J. Nemeth

223.

TOW2009007596D

Cardenas Autoplex Inc.

224.

TOW2009008060C

EBF Auto Inc.
d/b/a Rountown Wrecker / Zone 1 Auto Tow

225.

TOW2009008468D

Javier Sanchez

226.

TOW2009009588C

Texas Towing Corporation

 

227.

TOW2009010373C, TOW2009010375C,
TOW2010001168C & VSF2009010441C

Russell Hinson
d/b/a H&H Wrecker Service

228.

TOW2009011757C, TOW2010000403D & TOW2010001369C

Jesus Figueroa
d/b/a Figueroa’s Towing and Recovery Service

229.

TOW2009013295L

Javier A. Briones, Jr.

230.

TOW2009013325C

Todd Norbert

231.

TOW2010000669C

Peter Wenzel

232.

TOW2010000876C

Ira Helton

233.

TOW2010000957C

Robert Rodriguez
d/b/a Domino’s Wrecker Service

234.

TOW2010001308D

Peter O. Akajiuba
d/b/a Exit 30 Imports

235.

VSF2008005822C

Belen Galvan
d/b/a Galvin Super Towing

236.

VSF2008007172C

Mary Wingard d/b/a Ken’s Towing

237.

VSF2009001433D

Gene Cummings
d/b/a Celeste Wrecker Service

238.

VSF2009002130C

Shlomo Uziyahu
d/b/a Galleria Collision

239.

VSF2009002131D

Jamal  S. Bakeer & Azmi M. Alwan
d/b/a Express Storage Lot No. 1

240.

VSF2009004812C

Underwood Garage & Wrecker Service Inc.

241.

VSF2009005527C & VSF2009008426D

Jamal S. Bakeer  & Azmi M. Alwan
d/b/a Express Storage Lot No. 1

242.

VSF2009005648C

City Vehicle Storage Inc.

243.

VSF2009005825C

Victor Sarabia d/b/a Sarabia’s

244.

VSF2009006903D

Susan Short

245.

VSF2009007586D

Daniel Vargas

246.

VSF2009009578C

Joel Ferdin
d/b/a Joel’s Collision Center

247.

VSF2009013082L

Benjamin R. Guerrero, Jr.

248.

WWD2008001392C

Glen Gene Snook
d/b/a Snook Drilling

249.

WWD2008010137D, WWD2009003953D & WWD2010002055D

Juan Soriano

250.

WWD2010002815C

Carl Critendon Jr.
d/b/a Critendon Drilling Services Inc.

E. Motions for Rehearing – consideration and possible action in the following cases

Tab

Docket Number

Respondent

 

1.

ACR2006004816C,
ACR2007001546C/452-09-0297.ACR

James Conklin
d/b/a Air American Heating & Air Conditioning

 

2.

 

COS2010002203D

Socorro Huerta  d/b/a Suki’s Hair and Nail

3.

COS2007002262D

Ngoc Bich Thi Dao

4.

IHB2009010108C

Karsten Sales Center

5.

ELC2007006018C/452-08-3933.ELC

Terry Litzman

6.

COS2009005404D

Angie McMahon d/b/a LB Nails

 

7.

 

COS2010002522D

Promethean Growth Holdings d/b/a Sport Clips

8.

ACR2007000324C/452-09-4627.ACR

Anthony Jones d/b/a Jones HVAC

9.

EAB2009010574D

The Woodlands Mall Assoc. LLC

10.

COS2009012069D

Cesar Morteo-Jimenez

 

11.

 

COS2009002083C

Anta Dieng Diagne
d/b/a Anta’s Classic Hair Braiding

12.

ELC2009012794L/452-10-0797.ACR

Valmy L Whitley, Sr.

13.

ACR2008006764L

Stephen White

14.

COS2008007032D

Minh Vu Truong

F. Advisory Board Report
Briefing from staff and discussion on the following advisory board meeting and the subjects discussed and actions taken in the meeting:

  • Advisory Board on Barbering
  • Medical Advisory Committee
  • Texas Tax Professional Advisory Committee
  • Towing, Storage and Booting Advisory Board
  • Weather Modification Advisory Committee
  • Electrical Safety and Licensing Advisory Board

G. Discussion and possible action on the proposed adoption of amendments to existing rules at 16 Texas Administrative Code, Chapter 60, §60.40 and proposed new rules at §60.41 and §60.42, regarding license eligibility requirements for persons with criminal histories.

H. Discussion and possible action on the proposed adoption of amendments to existing rules at 16 Texas Administrative Code, Chapter 73, §73.25 and §73.80 regarding the electricians program to implement Senate Bill 470, 81st Legislature, Regular Session (2009) regarding continuing education for electrical apprentices and to implement requirements of the registered apprenticeship training program and the training program registration fee.

I. Discussion and possible action to exercise the option to extend the term of the Department's current contract for internal auditor services

J. Staff Reports
Briefing from staff and discussion:

Executive Office

  • Recent Developments
  • Agreed Orders and Cease & Desist Orders
  • Recent Presentations
  • Strategic Plan Update

Assistant Deputy Executive Director Report

  • Data Center Services Update
  • Audit Update
  • Budget Reduction

Compliance Division

  • Update on inspection activities
  • Trainings and speaking engagements
  • Recent developments

Customer Service Division

  • Call center statistics
  • Recent developments

Education & Examination Division

  • Examination statistics
  • Update on education providers
  • Update on examination vendor solicitation
  • Recent developments

Enforcement Division

  • Enforcement case statistics
  • Recent developments

Financial Services Division

  • Update on budget
  • Recent developments

General Counsel Office

  • Update on rulemaking
  • Update on collections contract
  • Recent developments

Human Resources Office

  • Update on personnel changes
  • Recent developments

Information Systems Development Division

  • Update on programming projects
  • Recent developments

Licensing Division

  • Licensing statistics
  • Recent developments

Networking Division

  • Update on data center consolidation
  • Update on networking projects
  • Recent developments

K. Executive Session

  1. Consultation with staff attorney pursuant to section 551.071, Government Code wherein the Commission will receive a briefing from General Counsel and Department staff concerning pending or contemplated litigation and settlement offers.
  2. Under section 551.074, Government Code, discussion of personnel matters.

NOTE: The Commission may adjourn into Executive Session to consider any item listed on this agenda if a matter is raised that is appropriate for Executive Session discussion.

L. Action on items discussed in Executive Session
Discussion and possible action on items discussed in the Executive session

M. Discussion of date, time and location of future Commission meetings

N. Adjournment

Top of Page | TDLR Home

small image of state of texas with horizontal line on each side